Our Staff

Headteacher

Carolyn Chivers
Senior Leadership Team

Rebecca Prout

Sarah Roche

Owain East

Jo Little

Samantha Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Key Stage 1 Leader

Key Stage 2 Leader

SEND Coordinator

Office Manager

Teaching Team
Year
Class
Teacher
HLTA/
PPA Cover /
Support Team
Additional Support

Reception

 

 

Year 1 / 2

 

 

Year 3 / 4

 

Year 5

Year 6

S&L KS1

S&L KS2

 

SEN

 

Nurture

Sports

Starfish

 

Turtles

Parrotfish

Seahorses

 

Pelicans

Puffins

Albatross

Narwhals

Oysters

Dragonfish

Sea Dragons

Rockhopper Penguins

Gentoo

Penguins

 

 

 

Rockpools

 

Stacey Tarchetti

Sarah Trigg

Rebecca Mackenzie

Mia Apps / Alison Short

Kirsten Head

Claire Moffatt / Clare Whitham

Sian West

Andrew Gollop

Laura Wiles

Karen Flaxton

Alex Donald

Sarah Cobb

Janette Harcus

Kerry Le Core Simpson

 

Jo Little

Holly Szelag

Lisa Sharp

Holly Szelag

Deb Stedman

Lisa Sharp

Holly Szelag

Lisa Sharp

Cath Friend

Deb Stedman

Holly Szelag

Holly Szelag

Cath Friend

Deb Stedman

Deb Stedman

Sally Pettifer, Ella Shields

Lisa Sharp

 

Jordanna Nelson, Thais Crosby-Emery

Angela McCracken, Jessica Hussey,

Hayley Scollan, Leanne Booth, Sue Wicks

Sue Moseley, Jo Wilson

Hollie Donnelly, Sue Wicks, 

Sophia Hogben, Anneli Elliott

Carly Homer

Emma Lambert, Sue Wicks

Yasmin Law, 

Thais Crosby-Emery, Wendy Cannon

Anne-Marie Hynes, Helen Abnett

Sophia Hogben, Nikki Fleetwood

Sophie Cook

 

Kate Wright

James Turner

Sarah Roche

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Roche

Sarah Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

Vicki Berry

Owain East

Owain East

Administration Team

Sam Brown

Jo Chamberlain

Sue Milton

Karla Dumont

Office Manager / Clerk to the Governors

Finance Officer

Administration Officer

Administration Officer (Children's Centre)

Family and Community Team

Lisa Sharp

Out of School Club Manager

Children's Centre Nursery Team

Vicki Dumont

Radka Davidova

Karla Dumont

Carly Abbott

Lauren Packham, Danielle Campion

Shane Smith

Holley Baldwin, Ashleigh Deacy

Sally Brewer, Beth Packham

Sharon Packham, Lisa Fuller

Marsha Howes, Kim Bright, Beccie Smith

Nicky Coe, Diana Ward, Ann Smith, Molly Woolf

Rose Atwell

Nursery Manager 

Deputy Manager / Nursery Teacher

Nursery Administrator

Third in Charge

Room Leader

Key Person and SENCo

Key Person

Key Person

Apprentice Key Person

Nursery Practitioners

Cover Staff

Nursery Cook

Premises Team

Wayne Arkley

Matt Fisher

Caretaker

Caretaker

Lunchtime Team

Elaine Philpott

Marie Blatch

Bridget Wiley

Lucie Hughes

Clare Whitehead

Ricky Osman

Kelly Sinclair - Hurley

Midday Supervisors