Our Staff

Headteacher

Carolyn Chivers
Senior Leadership Team

Rebecca Prout

Sarah Roche

Owain East

Claire Moffatt

Samantha Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Key Stage 1 Leader

Key Stage 2 Leader

SEND Coordinator

Office Manager

Teaching Team
Year
Class
Teacher
HLTA/
PPA Cover /
Support Team
Additional Support

Reception

 

 

Year 1 / 2

 

 

Year 3 / 4

 

Year 5 / 6

S&L KS1

S&L KS2

 

SEN

 

Nurture

Sports

Starfish

 

Pufferfish

Jellyfish

Puffins

 

Seahorses

Seashells

Sea Otters

Dragonet

Sea Dragons

Dragonfish

Elephant

Seals

Harbour

Seals

 

 

Rockpools

 

Stacey Tarchetti

Sarah East

Andrew Gollop

Mia Apps / Vicki Berry

Kirsten Head

Clare Whitham

Sian West

Laura Wiles

Karen Flaxton

Sarah Cobb

Alex Donald

Janette Harcus

Kerry Le Core Simpson

 

Claire Moffatt

Lisa Sharp

Cath Friend

Cath Friend

Lisa Sharp

Holly Szelag

Deb Stedman

Lisa Sharp

Holly Szelag

Sue Wicks

Holly Szelag

Deb Stedman

Deb Stedman

Deb Stedman

Sally Pettifer, Ella Shields

 

Jo Wilson, Jess Quelderie, Sue Wicks

Angela McCracken,

Helen Abnett, 

Thais Crosby-Emery

Jessica Hussey 

Sue Moseley

Emma Lambert, Sue Wicks

Yasmin Law

Hayley Scollan, Jordanna Nelson

Anne-Marie Hynes, Carly Homer,

Nikki Fleetwood, Sophie Cook

 

Kate Wright

James Turner

Sarah Roche

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Roche

Sarah Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

Owain East

Sarah Rogers

Owain East

Administration Team

Sam Brown

Jo Chamberlain

Sue Milton

Karla Dumont

Office Manager / Governance Professional

Finance Officer

Administration Officer

Administration Officer (Children's Centre)

Family and Community Team

Lisa Sharp

Out of School Club Manager

Children's Centre Nursery Team

Vicki Dumont

Radka Davidova

Karla Dumont

Amy Mansell, Danielle Campion

Shane Smith

Sharon Packham, Holley Baldwin, Ashleigh Deacy, Kim Bright

Aerojen Farrant, Holly Barnes, Jade Butcher, Mollie Haywood

Lisa Fuller

Rebecca Weal

Marsha Howes, Beccie Smith, Ann Smith

Nicola Coe, Diana Ward, Lily-Mae Essam, Constance Banks

Marian Edgeworth, Rachel Ranford, Theresa Campbell,

Chloe Vidler

Kerry Wallis

Rose Atwell

Nursery Manager / Teacher

Deputy Manager 

Nursery Administrator

 

Room Leader

Room Leader and SENCo

Key Person

Key Person

Apprentice Key Person

Apprentice

Nursery Practitioners

Cover Staff

Cover Staff

Cover Staff

Volunteer

Nursery Cook

Premises Team

Matt Fisher

John Donald

Caretaker

Caretaker

Lunchtime Team

Elaine Philpott

Marie Blatch

Bridget Wiley

Clare Whitehead

Ricky Osman

Kelly Sinclair - Hurley

Midday Supervisors